2026 Early Ballot ReturnsExplore Arizona's returns
Sunbelt Solutions
What We Do
ConsultingClean ElectionsDataAdvertisingDirect MailSignaturesStreet SignsTexts & CallsSocial MediaWebsites
The new campaign standardCampaign Baby
Follow Sunbelt
Get Started

2026 Early Ballot Returns

Returns throughOctober 23, 2026
CD6 returns loaded

View returns by geography

StatewideUS CongressState Legislature
CD1CD2CD4CD6

CD6 returns

Ballots returned139,483
2022Same point: 119,548212,150 final
Republican46,962
2022Same point: 39,39872,257 final
Democratic59,037
2022Same point: 52,38287,253 final
Other / unaffiliated33,484
2022Same point: 27,76852,640 final

Returns over time

ThroughOct 23D59,037R46,962Other33,484Total139,483
015K30K45K60KSep 16Sep 28Oct 10Oct 23
CD6 precincts · Oct 24 D leadR lead
Compare

Historical coverage is partial. 2022 dated returns: GOPDC; final totals: GOPDC.

Recorded returns by county and registered party for CD6
CountyReturnedRepublicanDemocraticOther / unaffiliatedParty mix
Pima105,76732,21848,35725,192
Pinal15,6436,2375,4513,955
Cochise14,2716,4984,0613,712
Graham3,0761,775810491
Greenlee726234358134
Total tracked139,48346,96259,03733,484
A campaign to run. An office to lead.Put Sunbelt's consulting and software to work.
Sunbelt SolutionsConsulting & campaign software

Looking for professional consulting services and software for your campaign or office?

Trusted by over a dozen government offices and political campaigns.

Tell us where to reach you. We'll take it from here.

We'll reply by email. Add a U.S. mobile number if you'd like text updates.

Privacy Policy (opens in a new tab)·Terms of Service (opens in a new tab)

Live Campaign Baby map view with campaign address dots across the LD11 field universe

Campaign Baby

Patent Pending

Map voters, build walk lists, and keep field work moving.

See the platform
Sunbelt Solutions
HomeAboutConsultingClean ElectionsDataDigital AdsMailersSignaturesSignsSMSSocial MediaWebsites2026 Early Ballot ReturnsContact Us / Get Started
Copyright © 2025–2026 Sunbelt Solutions Consulting LLC.Privacy Policy.Terms of Service.Sitemap.