2026 Early Ballot ReturnsExplore Arizona's returns
Sunbelt Solutions
What We Do
ConsultingClean ElectionsDataAdvertisingDirect MailSignaturesStreet SignsTexts & CallsSocial MediaWebsites
The new campaign standardCampaign Baby
Follow Sunbelt
Get Started

2026 Early Ballot Returns

Returns throughOctober 24, 2026
Statewide returns loaded

View returns by geography

StatewideUS CongressState Legislature

Statewide returns

Ballots returned882,719
2024Same point: 1,311,0342,625,623 final
2022Same point: 844,3031,834,491 final
Republican339,077
2024Same point: 555,0381,055,283 final
2022Same point: 319,096719,474 final
Democratic341,160
2024Same point: 451,049829,357 final
2022Same point: 333,855653,844 final
Other / unaffiliated202,482
2024Same point: 304,947740,983 final
2022Same point: 191,352461,173 final

Returns over time

ThroughOct 24D341,160R339,077Other202,482Total882,719
0100K200K300K400KSep 16Sep 28Oct 11Oct 24
Arizona counties · Oct 24 D leadR lead
Compare

Historical coverage is partial. 2022 dated returns: GOPDC; final totals: L2.

Recorded returns by county and registered party for Statewide
CountyReturnedRepublicanDemocraticOther / unaffiliatedParty mix
Maricopa506,079194,177193,895118,007
Pima146,84940,28573,06833,496
Pinal60,16425,75119,85514,558
Yavapai55,57428,93114,32612,317
Mohave26,06715,6905,2185,159
Coconino20,6885,17610,6474,865
Cochise17,4127,1305,8744,408
Yuma14,0126,0004,9193,093
Navajo11,2765,2893,9402,047
Gila9,7565,4632,4361,857
Apache6,6541,7763,7791,099
Graham3,1271,781847499
Santa Cruz2,6795051,594580
La Paz1,656889404363
Greenlee726234358134
Total tracked882,719339,077341,160202,482
A campaign to run. An office to lead.Put Sunbelt's consulting and software to work.
Sunbelt SolutionsConsulting & campaign software

Looking for professional consulting services and software for your campaign or office?

Trusted by over a dozen government offices and political campaigns.

Tell us where to reach you. We'll take it from here.

We'll reply by email. Add a U.S. mobile number if you'd like text updates.

Privacy Policy (opens in a new tab)·Terms of Service (opens in a new tab)

Live Campaign Baby map view with campaign address dots across the LD11 field universe

Campaign Baby

Patent Pending

Map voters, build walk lists, and keep field work moving.

See the platform
Sunbelt Solutions
HomeAboutConsultingClean ElectionsDataDigital AdsMailersSignaturesSignsSMSSocial MediaWebsites2026 Early Ballot ReturnsContact Us / Get Started
Copyright © 2025–2026 Sunbelt Solutions Consulting LLC.Privacy Policy.Terms of Service.Sitemap.