2026 Early Ballot ReturnsExplore Arizona's returns
Sunbelt Solutions
What We Do
ConsultingClean ElectionsDataAdvertisingDirect MailSignaturesStreet SignsTexts & CallsSocial MediaWebsites
The new campaign standardCampaign Baby
Follow Sunbelt
Get Started

2026 Early Ballot Returns

Returns throughOctober 24, 2026
CD2 returns loaded

View returns by geography

StatewideUS CongressState Legislature
CD1CD2CD4CD6

CD2 returns

Ballots returned126,882
2022Same point: 102,226171,737 final
Republican56,151
2022Same point: 42,67374,719 final
Democratic43,148
2022Same point: 37,53758,543 final
Other / unaffiliated27,583
2022Same point: 22,01638,475 final

Returns over time

ThroughOct 24D43,148R56,151Other27,583Total126,882
015K30K45K60KSep 16Sep 28Oct 11Oct 24
CD2 precincts · Oct 24 D leadR lead
Compare

Historical coverage is partial. 2022 dated returns: GOPDC; final totals: GOPDC.

Recorded returns by county and registered party for CD2
CountyReturnedRepublicanDemocraticOther / unaffiliatedParty mix
Yavapai55,57428,93114,32612,317
Pinal22,8079,5027,9225,383
Coconino20,6885,17610,6474,865
Navajo11,2765,2893,9402,047
Gila9,7565,4632,4361,857
Apache6,6541,7763,7791,099
Maricopa566482
Graham516378
Mohave202135
Total tracked126,88256,15143,14827,583
A campaign to run. An office to lead.Put Sunbelt's consulting and software to work.
Sunbelt SolutionsConsulting & campaign software

Looking for professional consulting services and software for your campaign or office?

Trusted by over a dozen government offices and political campaigns.

Tell us where to reach you. We'll take it from here.

We'll reply by email. Add a U.S. mobile number if you'd like text updates.

Privacy Policy (opens in a new tab)·Terms of Service (opens in a new tab)

Live Campaign Baby map view with campaign address dots across the LD11 field universe

Campaign Baby

Patent Pending

Map voters, build walk lists, and keep field work moving.

See the platform
Sunbelt Solutions
HomeAboutConsultingClean ElectionsDataDigital AdsMailersSignaturesSignsSMSSocial MediaWebsites2026 Early Ballot ReturnsContact Us / Get Started
Copyright © 2025–2026 Sunbelt Solutions Consulting LLC.Privacy Policy.Terms of Service.Sitemap.